Breaking News

  • Indian Archers earn 3 Gold, 2 Silver and 1 Bronze at Bangkok-Asian Archery Championship
  • Fourth Archery World Cup Final silver medal for Deepika Kumari in Five years

  • 12th South Asian Games - National Technical Officials along with Technical Delegate (Mr.Simon Wee) and Secretary General, AAI (Mr. Anil Kamineni)

  • 12th South Asian Games - Indian Compound Team won 5 Gold and 2 Silver Medals

  • World Archery Asia (WAA) had been given Gold plaque to Prof. Vijay Kumar Malhotra, WAA Honorary President in WAA meeting held at Bangkok on 1st November, 2015

  • Indian Archers earn 3 Gold, 2 Silver and 1 Bronze at Bangkok-Asian Archery Championship

  • Deepika Kumari won "Individual Silver Medal" in World Cup Final 2015 at Mexico City

  • Abhishek Verma won "Individual Silver Medal" in World Cup Final 2015 at Mexico City

  • Prachi Singh won Individua Gold Medal in Youth Commonwealth Games - Samoa

  • Sandeep Kumar is the 2nd Compound Archer and overall 15 Archer to get Arjuna Award honour.

  • Abhishek Verma won Gold Medal in 3rd Stage World Cup at Poland.

  • Recurve Women Team (Deepika Kumari, Laxmirani Majhi & Rimil Buriuly) won "Team Silver Medal" World Archery Championship - Copenhagen, Denmark

  • Rajat Chauhan won Individual Silver Medal in World Archery Championship - Copenhagen, Denmark

  • Deepika Kumari won Individual Bronze Medal in 2nd Stage Archery World Cup 2015 at Antalya, Turkey

  • Prize Winners (Seniors) of TATA National Ranking Archery Tournament 2nd Stage- Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi

  • Prize Winners (Juniors) of TATA National Ranking Archery Tournament 2nd Stage- Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi

  • TATA National Ranking Archery Tournament Final - 2014 held at RED FORT, Delhi on 9th November, 2014

  • Compound Women Trio - V.Jyothi Surekha, Purvasha Sudhir Shende & Trisha Deb wins "Bronze Medal" in 17th Asian Games 2014 - Incheon

  • Compound Men Trio - Sandeep Kumar, Rajat Chauhan & Abhishek Verma wins "GOLD MEDAL" in 17th Asian Games 2014 - Incheon

  • Rank
    Name
    State
  • 1
    MANGAL SINGH CHAMPIA
    R.S.P.B.
  • 2
    TARUNDEEP RAI
    S.S.C.B.
  • 3
    ATANU DAS
    P.S.P.B.
  • 4
    JAYANTA TALUKDAR
    JHARKHAND
  • 5
    ATUL VERMA
    UTTAR PRADESH
  • 6
    GURUCHARAN BESRA
    S.S.C.B.
  • 7
    RAHUL BANERJEE
    R.S.P.B.
  • 8
    SANJAY BORO
    ASSAM
  • 9
    BULBUL MARANDI
    JHARKHAND
  • 10
    RANJIT NAIK
    ODISHA
  • 11
    DHANIRAM BASUMATARY
    ASSAM
  • 12
    KAPIL
    R.S.P.B.

Copyright © 2015 - All Rights Reserved.